District 10 Classes

District 10

Classes

FF Module B

District: District 10
County: Martin
Location: Martin County C.D. Fire Rescue
Instructors: Jess Roberts(jdroberts)  

Start Time:
06-06-2016 6:30 pm
End Time:
06-06-2016 10:00 pm
Cut Off:
06-06-2016
Capacity:
24
Registered:
8    [View List]

This is the second Module in the FF I/II series.

 

For further Information contact:

Colby Blake

cblake2010@hotmail .com

812.698.1225

Please login to register for this class.

Ambulance Strike Team / Task Force Leader

District: District 10
County: Spencer
Location: Santa Claus Volunteer Fire Dept.
Instructors: Jason Coffey(jmcoffey)  

Start Time:
06-13-2016 8:00 am
End Time:
06-13-2016 8:00 am
Cut Off:
06-03-2016
Capacity:
36
Registered:
19    [View List]
Attachment:
Brochure

*** This class will be held at Santa Claus Volunteer Fire Department***

** The class dates are June 13&14, 2016 from 0800-1700 **

Contact is

Jason Coffey (jacoffey@dhs.in.gov or 317-452-0691)

 

 

Please login to register for this class.

Volunteer Fire Chief Seminar

District: District 10
County: Daviess
Location: Washington Fire Department
Instructors:

Start Time:
06-14-2016 6:00 pm
End Time:
06-14-2016 10:00 pm
Cut Off:
06-14-2016
Capacity:
30
Registered:
0

This seminar is designed to provide information on the roles, responsibilities and duties of a fire chief who manages a volunteer staff.

This seminar is for current fire chiefs, board members, elected officials and others who might be interested in promoting into a leadership position within the fire department.

Please login to register for this class.

District 10 Classes

FF Module B
06-06-2016 6:30 pm
Category:  District 10
Ambulance Strike Team / Task Force Leader
06-13-2016 8:00 am
Category:  District 10
Volunteer Fire Chief Seminar
06-14-2016 6:00 pm
Category:  District 10

idhsIVFAIFIAIndiana State Fire MarshallIndiana Fire Chiefs AssociationIndiana Firefighters AssociationProfessional Firefighters Union of America

FEMA.govReady.govUSA.gov